Ocean View #3844443 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844443
No: Q0085698 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
**Exclusive Deal:** Beautifully Furnished, Ready To Move In. Currently Rented And Available For View

**Introduction of Fat Dad Brian**
~SIERRA SEA 2A2B set a record, facilitating a total of 31.5 lots sold.
With 13 years of personal property buying experience and approximately 10 different property investment experiences, I have previously bought properties at below-market prices, witnessed a 100% increase in value of a subsidized housing unit in 3 years, and currently own a property that has appreciated by nearly 30%. Having experienced both highs and lows, I have gone through buying a home, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#81
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
Mountain view
Luxury
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
625 ft² ( 58.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,680 ( RMB @110,662 /m² )
Saleable Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,598 ( RMB @147,784 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 737 Rental: 75

Contact

Brian Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-597490

Tel:  852-66860xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.