Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3844397 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844397
No: M201427851 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(45-56|56/F),Tower 6
Tseung Kwan O Plaza Ph2 Twr6 High Flr E2Bed 429S.f. $7.5M

Prime Catch! Tseung Kwan O Plaza Phase 2 Tower 6 High Floor E, 429 s.f. saleable, 2 bedrooms 1 bath layout with stunning open views of Victoria Harbour, only 22.4 years old & holds value like new! Priced at just $7.5M, the best investment in TKO area. Estate features base mall for daily convenience; just 3-min walk to Tseung Kwan O MTR, 4-min to Tseung Kwan O Plaza & car park – perfect for commute & shopping! School Net 95 with top schools nearby, ideal for families or rental yield. This high-fl ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#50
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
590 ft² ( 54.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,712 ( RMB @120,493 /m² )
Saleable Area
429 ft² ( 39.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,483 ( RMB @165,716 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(45-56|56/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 178 Rental: 35
Midland Realty

Contact

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, High, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat D, 50/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $17,633
+ 23.7%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,970
- 3.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,427
+ 201.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat D, 56/F, Tower 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,993
+ 230.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.