Lake Silver #3844395 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844395
No: J0153004 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(17-27|69/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
[Last 3-Bedroom Bargain] Price Negotiable, Handsome Guy Looking For A Bargain.

Located above Wu Kai Sha Station, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is the only secret in the entire development. The price is negotiable; once you miss it, there's no going back.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#198
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.38 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,005 ft² ( 93.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,741 ( RMB @111,142 /m² )
Saleable Area
762 ft² ( 70.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,486 ( RMB @146,593 /m² )
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(17-27|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M06, G/f, Lake Silver Mall, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 735 Rental: 74

Contact

Yeung Man Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-687150

Tel:  852-67194xxx

Tel:  852-95459xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,199
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
+ 7.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
564ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $15,426
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,009
+ 34.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
924ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $15,314
+ 122.5%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.