The Cullinan #3844299 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844299
No: M200333145 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Cullinan [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(15-25|63/F),Star Sky,Phase 1
Beautiful Decoration With Mountain And Sea View - Kowloon Station Building - Two Bedrooms

Fully renovated, including branded furniture and appliances.
3-bedroom conversion to 2-bedroom (expanded master bedroom + walk-in closet).
ensuite bathroom + guest bathroom (with maid's ensuite bathroom).

Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#74
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20.8 Millions ( RMB 18.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
837 ft² ( 77.8 m²)
Unit Price: @24,851 ( RMB @236,806 /m² )
Saleable Area
635 ft² ( 59.0 m² )
Unit Price: @32,756 ( RMB @312,133 /m² )
Estate
The Cullinan Phase 1
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(15-25|63/F),STAR SKY,Phase 1
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Chong Tak House, 33 Austin Road, Tst, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 23 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Chanhungwai Name Card

Personal License Number: s-637957

Tel:  852-57410xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Cullinan - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
910ft²
HKD$34 M
@ $37,363
- 8.3%
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$34.5 M
@ $39,429
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $35,206
- -
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
555ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $32,072
+ 6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,019ft²
HKD$46 M
@ $45,142
+ 41.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
635ft²
HKD$20.28 M
@ $31,937
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $34,120
+ 41.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $29,682
+ 28.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
872ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $32,110
- 16.1%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
HKD$34 M
@ $36,442
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.