The Grandville #3844252 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844252
No: BX93211805 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower A,Phase 1, High Floor
1300 Sq Ft With Two Parking Spaces! The Best Deal In Town!

about Us:
- Negotiation Expert
-Specializing in resale and rental properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong
-Private shuttle service to and from the property site and show flats
-Legal Consultation
I specialize in resale properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong. I provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understand the buying and selling process.
All information regarding this property, inclu ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#26
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 23 Millions ( RMB 20.27 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $24.597M ( RMB@21,680,916.7 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,738 ft² ( 161.5 m²)
Unit Price: @13,234 ( RMB @125,563 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,322 ft² ( 122.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,398 ( RMB @165,070 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),TOWER A,PHASE 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 67
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268247

Tel:  852-63763xxx

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.