Sierra Sea #3844221 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844221
No: V0153128 (by agent)

Tai Po Sierra Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(G1-9|29/F),Bleu Avenue Tower 3,Phase 1B, Middle Floor
**Great Deal:** Large 461 Sq Ft Property, Owner-Occupied, Viewings Available Upon Request.

**Introduction of Fat Dad Brian**
~SIERRA SEA 2A2B set a record, facilitating a total of 31.5 lots sold.
With 13 years of personal property buying experience and approximately 10 different property investment experiences, I have previously bought properties at below-market prices, witnessed a 100% increase in value of a subsidized housing unit in 3 years, and currently own a property that has appreciated by nearly 30%. Having experienced both highs and lows, I have gone through buying a home, ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#188
View
Units' Feature
Sea view
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.81 Millions ( RMB 6.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
461 ft² ( 42.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,772 ( RMB @140,378 /m² )
Estate
Sierra Sea Phase 1B
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(G1-9|29/F),Bleu Avenue Tower 3,Phase 1B
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Hoi Ying Road
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 733 Rental: 64

Contact

Brian Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-597490

Tel:  852-66860xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Sierra Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $14,768
+ 23%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,076
+ 20.6%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,196
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,196
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,860
+ 0.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 41.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.