| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 11.8 Millions
( RMB 10.38 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
696 ft² ( 64.7 m²)
Unit Price: @16,954 ( RMB @160,490 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
568 ft² ( 52.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,775 ( RMB @196,660 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Illumination Terrace
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(21-30|44/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 33 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.5-7 Tai Hang Road
|
|
Illumination Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Illumination Terrace, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Trafalgar Court, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat A, 27/F, Block 2
2026-05-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
731ft² |
HKD$12.48 M
@
$17,073
|
+ 69.8% |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat A, Middle, Block 2, Illumination Terrace
2026-04-30 Market Info 3 Rooms |
731ft² |
HKD$12.48 M
@
$17,073
|
- |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat F, 32/F, Block 1
2026-04-21 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
568ft² |
HKD$9.45 M
@
$16,637
|
+ 36.4% |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat F, High, Block 1, Illumination Terrace
2026-04-14 Market Info 2 Rooms |
568ft² |
HKD$9.45 M
@
$16,637
|
- |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat B, 36/F, Block 2
2026-04-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
800ft² |
HKD$14.58 M
@
$18,225
|
+ 115% |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat H, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-01 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
616ft² |
HKD$9.38 M
@
$15,227
|
+ 21.3% |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat F, 34/F, Block 1
2026-03-27 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
568ft² |
HKD$9.6 M
@
$16,901
|
- 7.7% |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat H, 40/F, Block 2
2026-03-25 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
616ft² |
HKD$10.2 M
@
$16,558
|
+ 82.1% |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat E, 22/F, Block 1
2026-03-18 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
616ft² |
HKD$9.46 M
@
$15,357
|
- |
|
Illumination Terrace
|
Flat B, High, Block 2
2026-03-17 Market Info 3 Rooms |
800ft² |
HKD$14.58 M
@
$18,225
|
- |