Mount Parker Lodge #3843974 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843974
No: 505380 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Mount Parker Lodge [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|33/F),Block B
Best Deal In The Estate! Rare 3-Bedroom (Master Ensuite) Layout With Serene Garden Views.

Best deal in the estate! Rare 3-bedroom (master ensuite) layout with serene garden views.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#51
View
Units' Feature
Garden view
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.98 Millions ( RMB 7.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
826 ft² ( 76.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,661 ( RMB @91,574 /m² )
Saleable Area
699 ft² ( 64.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,416 ( RMB @108,209 /m² )
Estate
Mount Parker Lodge
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|33/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.10 Hong Pak Path
Greig Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Quarry Bay Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop K, Tai Lung House, No.123 Quarry Bay Street, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-022689
Sell: 7 Rental: 7
Ka Fung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Katty Yip

Personal License Number: E-041921

Tel:  852-67291xxx

Tel:  852-25664xxx

Kelvin Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-397364

Tel:  852-96987xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dianne Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-535433

Tel:  852-66777xxx

Tel:  852-25664xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Winnie Yang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-088650

Tel:  852-90591xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mount Parker Lodge - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 4, 9/F, Block D
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
694ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,231
+ 4.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
845ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $11,598
-
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 6, 8/F, Block C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,115
- 24.8%
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 4, 31/F, Block E
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
553ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $11,248
+ 75.2%
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 5, 5/F, Block B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
870ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $10,552
+ 199%
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 4, 19/F, Block C
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
839ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $11,025
+ 259.2%
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 2, 21/F, Block A
2026-04-10
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $11,570
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
839ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $11,025
-
Mount Parker Lodge | Flat 6, 11/F, Block B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
847ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,311
+ 64.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
847ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $11,570
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.