Le Sommet #3843967 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843967
No: S00111 (by agent)

North Point Le Sommet [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(7-17|50/F),Block 1
Sun Hung Kai Properties' Iconic Twin Towers

Open view, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#85
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.3 Millions ( RMB 13.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,058 ft² ( 98.3 m²)
Unit Price: @14,461 ( RMB @136,891 /m² )
Saleable Area
794 ft² ( 73.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,270 ( RMB @182,413 /m² )
Estate
Le Sommet
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-17|50/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Fortress Hill Road
St. Peter's Church, Fortress Hill Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Clementi Secondary School, Fortress Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 235 Rental: 40

Contact

Ms Lam

Personal License Number: S463627

Tel:  852-94226xxx

Le Sommet - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $19,793
+ 26.9%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $18,981
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $19,793
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $18,848
+ 35%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
794ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $19,521
- 13.9%
2026-02-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
794ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $19,521
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,257
- 3.6%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
860ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $20,698
+ 117.1%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $16,872
+ 106.6%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $16,960
+ 141.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.