New Jade Garden #3843741 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843741
No: 055727 (by agent)

Chai Wan New Jade Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Open View Good Condition

ON TOP OF CHAI WAN MTR STATION ,CONVENIENTLY LOCATED

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#42
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
697 ft² ( 64.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,478 ( RMB @108,902 /m² )
Saleable Area
579 ft² ( 53.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,817 ( RMB @131,094 /m² )
Estate
New Jade Garden
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.233 Chai Wan Road
Chai Wan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Chai Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Industrial Estate, Cheung Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2 G/f No.18 Tanner Road North Point Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-000999
Sell: 7 Rental: 7
South Properties

Contact

Amy Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-038525

Tel:  852-94513xxx

Winson Fung

Personal License Number: E-014871

Tel:  852-91795xxx

Ann Tsang

Personal License Number: E105715

Tel:  852-96736xxx

Henry Fong

Personal License Number: E014864

Tel:  852-90176xxx

Tel:  852-25629xxx

New Jade Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New Jade Garden | Flat D, 1/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $11,725
+ 19.6%
New Jade Garden | Flat F, 16/F, Block 4
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $11,825
- 2.3%
New Jade Garden | Flat F, 28/F, Block 4
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,557
+ 18.9%
New Jade Garden | Flat E, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,784
+ 142.2%
New Jade Garden | Flat A, 26/F, Block 5
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,319
+ 150%
New Jade Garden | Flat D, 19/F, Block 5
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $12,431
- 21.6%
New Jade Garden | Flat D, 14/F, Block 3
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $12,427
-
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $12,431
-
New Jade Garden | Flat H, 30/F, Block 6
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,948
+ 183.6%
New Jade Garden | Flat A, 29/F, Block 3
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $13,188
+ 260.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.