The Grandville #3843724 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843724
No: CH77436260 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-16|29/F),Tower D,Phase 1, Middle Floor
A Rare 3-Bedroom Apartment With A Parking Space In Jinming Peak Is Available For Sale!

Negotiable, convenient transportation, well facilities, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#120
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.6 Millions ( RMB 11.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,128 ft² ( 104.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,170 ( RMB @105,877 /m² )
Saleable Area
875 ft² ( 81.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,400 ( RMB @136,493 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-16|29/F),TOWER D,PHASE 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 25 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Zeng Chun Lim Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710291

Tel:  852-93245xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.