The Arch #3843681 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843681
No: CQ76140963 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),Block 2A
West Kowloon Core - Three Stations In One

Mtr/High-Speed Rail/Airport Express - A Golden Interse

Luxurious decorated, With sea view, Negotiable, South, Sea view, Far view, With furniture, large shopping center, in the town center, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, with good floor plan, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#29
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 52 Millions + ( RMB 45.79 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,255 ft² ( 116.6 m²)
Unit Price: @41,434 ( RMB @392,740 /m² )
Saleable Area
953 ft² ( 88.5 m² )
Unit Price: @54,565 ( RMB @517,205 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 13/f., Centre Point, 181-185 Gloucester Road, Eanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6 Rental: 9
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lau Bik Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-656247

Tel:  852-92573xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
953ft²
HKD$29.6 M
@ $31,060
+ 5.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$52.9 M
@ $54,424
+ 313.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.28 M
@ $35,290
+ 15%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
821ft²
HKD$30.3 M
@ $36,906
+ 119.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.