Jubilee Garden #3843620 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843620
No: EAF874 (by agent)

Fotan Jubilee Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(14-24|38/F),Block 8
Beautifully Decorated And Open Landscape Along The East Rail Line

Luxurious decorated, Spacious, Far view, Nice decoration, convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#274
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.9 Millions ( RMB 6.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
653 ft² ( 60.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,567 ( RMB @100,117 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,529 ( RMB @128,181 /m² )
Estate
Jubilee Garden
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(14-24|38/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 40 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-18 Lok King Street
Jubilee Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Race Course Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Royal Ascot Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.9 Millions( RMB 6.07 Millions )
Gross Area
653 ft² @10,567 ( @864.1 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² @13,529 ( @1,106.3 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lok Cheng

Personal License Number: S-222947

Tel:  852-93261xxx

Jubilee Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 8/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $11,838
+ 17.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $12,526
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,055
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $10,534
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.97 M
@ $11,791
+ 42%
Jubilee Garden | Flat F, 21/F, Block 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $11,104
+ 112.7%
Jubilee Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $10,482
- 24.1%
Jubilee Garden | Flat A, Middle, Block 7
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $11,621
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 27/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $1,976
- 57.8%
Jubilee Garden | Flat C, 25/F, Block 7
2026-04-22
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,824
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.