Malibu #3843423 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843423
No: M251201917 (by agent)

The Lohas Malibu [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(61-71|71/F),Tower 1B
Larger, More Unique Units Are Rare And Require Viewing.

Our top-notch team in Tseung Kwan O provides meticulous service. [Finding an apartment here is no problem at all!]
24-hour ON CALL. Schedule a viewing now with just a phone call or WhatsApp to receive more great deals. We've scouted all the best properties in Tseung Kwan O for your consideration. [No hidden charges!] [Enjoyable viewing experience!] [Take your time to compare!]
【Highly Experienced】Over ten years of responsible agency experience. 【Lifetime Career】Comprehensive rental and sales s ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#55
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 31 Millions ( RMB 27.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,344 ft² ( 124.9 m² )
Unit Price: @23,065 ( RMB @218,626 /m² )
Estate
Malibu
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(61-71|71/F),TOWER 1B
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03 Popwalk2,no.19 Tong Yin Street Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 172 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Gary Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-687416

Tel:  852-98615xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Malibu - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 17%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $15,752
+ 1.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$12.41 M
@ $14,649
- 13.9%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$8.71 M
@ $15,125
+ 2.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.