The Jolly House #3843412 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843412
No: :CJ78220036 (by agent)

Tai Hang The Jolly House [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|26/F), Middle Floor
Beautifully Renovated, Within School District 12, High Rental Returns, $100 Stamp Duty, Ready To Use

Beautifully renovated, within school district 12, high rental returns, $100 stamp duty, ready to use immediately, prime location in Tai Hang, viewings available.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#180
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.28 Millions ( RMB 2.88 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
278 ft² ( 25.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,799 ( RMB @111,692 /m² )
Saleable Area
170 ft² ( 15.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,294 ( RMB @182,641 /m² )
Estate
The Jolly House
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|26/F),The Jolly House
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.16 Lin Fa Kung Street West
Chinese Recreation Club, Tung Lo Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chinese Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Kit Lau Lai Tak Tsuen, Lai Tak Tsuen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港天后電氣道22-52號金殿大廈地下2.18及19號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 77 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Don Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-421875

Tel:  852-60806xxx

Lily Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-511560

Tel:  852-63892xxx

Victor Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-336821

Tel:  852-62835xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 385ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $8,961
+ 173.8%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
159ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $17,925
- 11.8%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
170ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $16,471
- 3.4%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
159ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $17,610
- 24.9%
2024-12-02
Land Registry
159ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $17,296
- 32.1%
2024-09-03
Land Registry
159ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $17,610
- 29.6%
2024-01-05
Land Registry
170ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $19,412
+ 2.2%
2023-07-27
Land Registry
170ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $19,412
+ 214.3%
2023-06-09
Land Registry
170ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $17,647
- 20.6%
2023-03-01
Land Registry
159ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $20,314
+ 86.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.