The Fortune Gardens #3843269 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843269
No: SA438605 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels The Fortune Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),Block A, Middle Floor
3-Bedroom In Mid-Levels West Key Available

Fortune Gardens
Located at 11 Seymour Road West, Mid-Levels West. Completed in 1988, developed by Henderson Land, with 2 towers and a total of 186 units. Unit sizes range from 578 sq. ft. to 931 sq. ft., mainly offering 2–3 bedroom layouts with practical, well-proportioned spaces—a spacious living room and roomy bedrooms, suitable for small families, professionals, or investors.
Convenient location: Near the Mid-Levels escalator system—a few minutes’ walk to Central, Sheung Wan and Sai Ying Pun. ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#64
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.25 Millions ( RMB 9.92 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
931 ft² ( 86.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,084 ( RMB @114,652 /m² )
Saleable Area
746 ft² ( 69.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,080 ( RMB @143,077 /m² )
Estate
The Fortune Gardens
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Seymour Road
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit1309,13/f,lippo Sun Plaza, 28 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hk
Company License Number: C100186
Sell: 12 Rental: 9
Jc Property Management Limited

Contact

Lam Chun Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693786

Tel:  852-55440xxx

Tel:  852-93907xxx

The Fortune Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 2, 23/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 926ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $13,693
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
733ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $17,299
-
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 2, 29/F, Block A
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
733ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,053
- 9.9%
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 1, 9/F, Block B
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
931ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $13,749
- 16.3%
2025-12-03
Market Info
733ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,053
-
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 3, 9/F, Block A
2025-11-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,454
+ 246.4%
2025-11-14
Market Info
721ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,454
-
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 3, 5/F, Block A
2025-09-16
Land Registry
Gross 885ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $9,831
- 1.1%
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 3, 11/F, Block A
2024-06-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,563
+ 28%
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 1, 14/F, Block A
2024-06-19
Land Registry
Carpark
927ft²
HKD$14.7 M
@ $15,858
+ 37.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.