The Parkside #3843260 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843260
No: CD69496204 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Parkside [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|31/F),Tower 1
Located At Excellent Site

GARDEN VIEW, LOW DENSITY

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#58
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.3 Millions + ( RMB 8.19 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,343 ( RMB @173,868 /m² )
Estate
The Parkside
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|31/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐俊街11号實盈花園g8a地舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Steve Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-212867

Tel:  852-92897xxx

The Parkside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,542
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $18,262
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,560
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,621
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
+ 40.2%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,711
- 4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,647
+ 53.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $16,085
+ 31.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,622
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.