Laguna Verde #3843259 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843259
No: L113C (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 6,Villa Verde
[If You Don't Buy This One, Which Other One Will Be Available For You?] It's Already Fully Renovated

Viewings can be

: 8 Hoi Yat Road
Occupancy Date:
1998. Number of Units:
Number of Units per Floor:
School District: Kowloon District, School District 35. Developer: Cheung Kong Holdings / CLP

Company: Ko Wai Property Management Limited
Property Facilities: Swimming pool, wading pool, jacuzzi, golf driving range, gym, sauna and steam room, squash room, library, study room, table tennis room, dance studio, table tennis room, children's playroom, computer games room, basketball co ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
CK Asset
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#126
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.5 Millions ( RMB 14.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,037 ft² ( 96.3 m²)
Unit Price: @15,911 ( RMB @150,882 /m² )
Saleable Area
819 ft² ( 76.1 m² )
Unit Price: @20,147 ( RMB @191,051 /m² )
Estate
Laguna Verde VILLA VERDE
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(19-29|29/F),TOWER 6,VILLA VERDE
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 189 Rental: 12

Contact

Jenas Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-312914

Tel:  852-60219xxx

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,091ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $18,497
+ 6.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $15,675
+ 175.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.