Discovery Park #3842774 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842774
No: M351747326 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Discovery Park [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(12-22|45/F),Block 9, Middle Floor
Lightweight, Airy 2-Bedroom Apartment. Large Shopping Mall Downstairs. Close To Subway Station.

In addition, we offer a variety of exquisite properties in Tsuen Wan for sale and rent. Whether you are buying for personal use, investment, or rental, we provide a range of extended services: ● A large selection of carefully chosen properties for browsing ● Real-time updates on the latest property prices ● Welcome to cooperate with other property dealers and share resources ● We sincerely invite owners to entrust us with winning recommendations ● Free 360° virtual reality (VR) photography ● Ins ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#117
View
Mountain view
Building view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.55 Millions ( RMB 5.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.97 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
593 ft² ( 55.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,046 ( RMB @104,656 /m² )
Saleable Area
477 ft² ( 44.3 m² )
Unit Price: @13,732 ( RMB @130,104 /m² )
Estate
Discovery Park
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(12-22|45/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Mei Wan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A032-a033, 1/f, Nan Fung Ctr., 264-298 Castle Rd., Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 84 Rental: 47
美聯物業

Contact

Leo Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-378968

Tel:  852-62233xxx

Discovery Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Discovery Park | Flat A, 40/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,600
+ 80%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,996
-
Discovery Park | Flat C, 21/F, Block 12
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,627
+ 0.3%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 17/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
600ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $10,867
+ 34.7%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $14,120
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 13/F, Block 12
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$7.56 M
@ $12,558
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $12,732
+ 166.5%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 26/F, Block 10
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
581ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,048
+ 100%
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,600
-
Discovery Park | Flat F, 8/F, Block 10
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,779
+ 136.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.