Riva #3842693 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842693
No: M352001331 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),Tower 5,Helorus Boulevard
Rare Duplex Garden Apartments In Yuen Long By Sun Hung Kai Properties; Low Price, High Appreciation

Welcome to make an appointment to view the property, private car pick-up and drop-off Team professional cooperation for many years Relevant real estate information, appraisal mortgage application Property legal advice, considerate after-sales service

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#402
Garden
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,741 ft² ( 161.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,339 ( RMB @98,242 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,393 ft² ( 129.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,922 ( RMB @122,786 /m² )
Estate
Riva HELORUS BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),TOWER 5,HELORUS BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Ha Ko Po Tsuen
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗yoho Hub
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 29 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Nicholas Cho

Personal License Number: E-317668

Tel:  852-62363xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms. Zhong

Personal License Number: S-699890

Tel:  852-91225xxx

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.