Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3842542 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842542
No: MOP421 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(10-19|19/F),No.109 Broadway,Phase 4
Everyone Loves It. A Newly Renovated Three-Bedroom Apartment.

High-rise building. Renovated. Original owners in Phase 3 with keys.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#529
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.98 Millions ( RMB 7.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
880 ft² ( 81.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,068 ( RMB @86,409 /m² )
Saleable Area
656 ft² ( 60.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,165 ( RMB @115,921 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 4
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(10-19|19/F),NO.109 BROADWAY,PHASE 4
Building age: 57 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
109-111 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.3 Millions( RMB 6.46 Millions )
MPH653- 8期露台2房
Saleable Area
670 ft² @10,896 ( @896.1 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.98 Millions( RMB 6.18 Millions )
MOG212 - 1期中原有匙
Saleable Area
602 ft² @11,595 ( @953.6 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 73, G/f., 65b Broadway, Mei Foo Sun Chuen, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 116 Rental: 41
Mei Foo Phase 3 Branch Team A (m.f)

Contact

Wong Wai Ha Name Card

Personal License Number: E-030024

Tel:  852-96860xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 4/F, No.44 Broadway
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
1,449ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $12,974
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,034
+ 9.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.