Malibu #3836568 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836568
No: UHE454 (by agent)

The Lohas Malibu [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(61-71|71/F),Tower 1B
Signature Unit With Private Rooftop Terrace, Large Four-Bedroom Apartment

Signature unit with private rooftop terrace,
large four-bedroom apartment,
stunning bridge and sea view.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#138
View
Units' Feature
Sea view
Roof top
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 31 Millions ( RMB 27.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,344 ft² ( 124.9 m² )
Unit Price: @23,065 ( RMB @218,626 /m² )
Estate
Malibu
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(61-71|71/F),TOWER 1B
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 275 Rental: 25
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Law Sau Cham Name Card

Personal License Number: S-705051

Tel:  852-53872xxx

Tel:  852-68077xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Malibu - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 17%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $15,752
+ 1.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$12.41 M
@ $14,649
- 13.9%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$8.71 M
@ $15,125
+ 2.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.