Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3833048 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3833048
No: MF050326-1 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(3-12|19/F),No.87 Broadway,Phase 4
Connecting To The Northern Metropolis ~ Central, International School, Prestigious School

Large park, public swimming pool, public sports field, low housing management fees, convenient transportation, mature community.
Also, a vast inventory of industrial, commercial, and retail properties for rent/sale in East and West Kowloon and Kwai Chung is available for inquiry.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
16 days ago posted
Visited#331
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.88 Millions ( RMB 5.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,250 ft² ( 116.1 m²)
Unit Price: @4,704 ( RMB @44,623 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
508 ft² ( 47.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,575 ( RMB @109,803 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 4
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(3-12|19/F),NO.87 BROADWAY,PHASE 4
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
117-119 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 1011 Tower 1 Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, Lai Chi Kok, Kln., H.k.
Company License Number: C-092466
Sell: 2 Rental: 9
Actco Agency Limited

Contact

T. S. Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-346539

Tel:  852-92037xxx

Tel:  852-28654xxx

Michelle Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-021332

Tel:  852-60352xxx

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
713ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,360
+ 45.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 16/F, No.93 Broadway
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $10,307
+ 40.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
555ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $11,207
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,691
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 3/F, No.113 Broadway
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,559
+ 14.2%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,216
+ 26.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
672ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,375
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.