Holford Gardens #3830029 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3830029
No: Z0141893 (by agent)

Tai Wai Holford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Tower 2
Hai Fu Garden, Large 2-Bedroom Apartment, 2 Minutes From Tai Wai Station, Newly Renovated (Several Y

The land premium has been paid, and the unit has been newly renovated several years ago. It has a usable area of 506 sq ft and two bedrooms. The unit is available for viewing. It is close to shopping malls and Tai Wai Railway Station.
Real property viewings available. Bank mortgage and legal services provided – all in one place. Real property details guaranteed. Upstairs and downstairs units available.
I won't waste your time

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#328
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 6.01 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
572 ft² ( 53.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,888 ( RMB @113,141 /m² )
Saleable Area
506 ft² ( 47.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,439 ( RMB @127,902 /m² )
Estate
Holford Gardens
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|30/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-8 Chik Wan Street Shatin
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 46, G/f. , Holford Garden , No. 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 714 Rental: 60

Contact

Edith Tang

Personal License Number: S-568749

Tel:  852-66866xxx

Tel:  852-55957xxx

Holford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Holford Gardens | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $8,404
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,277
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,658
-
Holford Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
- -
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 19/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.04 M
@ $6,464
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $12,296
+ 152.8%
2026-02-12
Market Info
409ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $8,362
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-02-09
Land Registry
409ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,291
-
Holford Gardens | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,471
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.