Corinthia By The Sea #3827645 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827645
No: UES080 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Corinthia By The Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(2-12|20/F),Tower 8
[Bargain Property In Central China] Buying At 6.08 Million! Owner Urgently Selling! Inquiries Welcom

One phone call and you'll be absolutely satisfied! Genuine secondhand property search – diligent and sincere service for you!
I guarantee the most up-to-date, comprehensive, and best-selling listings. Contact me, Gary, and I'll definitely help you find the perfect deal. I offer free car service to all new developments in Hong Kong. Contact me, Gary, and I'll definitely help you schedule a viewing!
You can call
WhatsApp: +852
WeChat: waikit613
Other open-plan, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
20 days ago posted
Visited#254
Luxury
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-04-29
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.36 Millions ( RMB 5.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
321 ft² ( 29.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,813 ( RMB @188,565 /m² )
Estate
Corinthia By The Sea
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(2-12|20/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Tong Yin Street
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Park Central( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 78 Rental: 4
Centaline Property

Contact

Chu Wai Kit

Personal License Number: S-583151

Tel:  852-63074xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Corinthia By The Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat H, 18/F, Tower 6
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$10.78 M
@ $18,302
+ 39.6%
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
975ft²
HKD$21.18 M
@ $21,723
-
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,850
+ 26.7%
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $17,152
+ 31.7%
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat E, 18/F, Tower 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $17,288
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$10.78 M
@ $18,302
-
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 7
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $17,755
+ 36.2%
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat G, 5/F, Tower 7
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$9.81 M
@ $16,432
- 0.4%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $17,785
-
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat E, High, Block 7
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
590ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $17,288
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.