Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3826679 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3826679
No: 052AI&(11) (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-19|19/F),No.23 Broadway,Phase 1
【Vr/Plan】4Br Suite, Mei Foo Station, Dual Rail Interchange

This is a high-quality residential unit located in the city center, with convenient transportation. Please contact us to arrange a viewing.
 
We are well-acquainted with the community environment. We can assist with living amenities, renting parking spaces, and school admissions for children. There are also other unit options available, which can be viewed in one go.
 
Our agents are also experienced property investors, specializing in low-priced old buildings in urban areas. We carefully sele ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
15 days ago posted
Visited#535
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-04-30
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.5 Millions ( RMB 4.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
780 ft² ( 72.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,051 ( RMB @66,805 /m² )
Saleable Area
590 ft² ( 54.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,322 ( RMB @88,321 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-19|19/F),NO.23 BROADWAY,PHASE 1
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
22-24 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
Company License Number: C-060636
Sell: 59 Rental: 165
Omura Property Limited

Contact

Moon Yau

Personal License Number: S-683126

Tel:  852-91558xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Josie Wu

Personal License Number: E-447821

Tel:  852-91449xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $10,322
+ 17%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 9/F, No.4 Glee Path
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,043
+ 15%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 17/F, No.36 Broadway
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,131
+ 321.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
612ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $11,275
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $12,267
- 8.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.