Grand Yoho #3820387 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3820387
No: CJ61384038 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Yoho [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(17-28|51/F),Tower 10,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Sun Hung Kai Properties, 3-Bedroom Apartment Right Next To Mtr Station! Available Immediately With T

Grand Yoho is located at 9 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long. It is the third phase of the YOHO series developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties. The units were completed in and consist of 9 blocks providing 1,954 units. It is connected to the MTR Yuen Long Station and the Light Rail terminus, making transportation extremely convenient.
The location offers a 2-3 minute walk to Yuen Long West Rail Station, and the YOHO Mall at its base boasts over 1.1 million square feet of shopping and dining options. It is ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
26 days ago posted
Visited#242
Created:2026-04-23 | Updated:2026-04-30
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.9 Millions ( RMB 11.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
777 ft² ( 72.2 m² )
Unit Price: @16,602 ( RMB @157,490 /m² )
Estate
Grand Yoho PHASE 1
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(17-28|51/F),TOWER 10,PHASE 1
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Long Yat Road
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 98 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Daniel Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-427526

Tel:  852-98263xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,962
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,749
+ 10.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,335
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $15,239
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,052
- 2.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,115ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,489
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $14,645
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
523ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,119
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $15,741
- 10.5%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
907ft²
HKD$17.07 M
@ $18,818
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.