Ocean Shores #3818066 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3818066
No: CO72886349 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(1-11|53/F),Tower 6
Ocean View Residence - Owner Is Sincerely Selling; Keys Available For Immediate Viewing.

Ocean View Residence - Owner is sincerely selling; keys available for immediate viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#229
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-21 | Updated:2026-04-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.76 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
702 ft² ( 65.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,536 ( RMB @118,940 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,255 ( RMB @163,713 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(1-11|53/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15ab Metro Town Shopping Mall Tseung Kwan K
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 60 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Sandy

Personal License Number: S-690451

Tel:  852-96869xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $16,839
+ 246.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,796
+ 16.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.