| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 22 Millions
( RMB 19.38 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
1,447 ft² ( 134.4 m²)
Unit Price: @15,204 ( RMB @144,177 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
1,232 ft² ( 114.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,857 ( RMB @169,336 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Monticello
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: High Floor(11-21|21/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 57 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
48 Kennedy Road
|
|
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Three Pacific Place( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Monticello
|
Flat D, 7/F, Block D
2026-05-06 Land Registry Carpark |
1,107ft² |
HKD$5 M
@
$4,517
|
+ 400% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat B, 2/F, Block B
2026-03-19 Land Registry Carpark |
1,232ft² |
HKD$20.88 M
@
$16,948
|
+ 81.6% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat B, Low, Block B
2026-02-13 Market Info 3 Rooms Carpark Balcony |
1,232ft² |
HKD$20.88 M
@
$16,948
|
- |
|
Monticello
|
Flat C, 18/F, Block C
2025-12-10 Land Registry 3 Rooms Carpark |
1,090ft² |
HKD$19.2 M
@
$17,615
|
+ 53.6% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat D, 10/F, Block D
2025-06-09 Land Registry 3 Rooms Carpark |
1,107ft² |
HKD$18.18 M
@
$16,423
|
+ 175.5% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat D, Middle, Block D
2025-05-20 Market Info 3 Rooms Carpark Balcony |
1,107ft² |
HKD$18.18 M
@
$16,423
|
- |
|
Monticello
|
Flat B, 11/F, Block B
2025-02-28 Land Registry 3 Rooms Carpark |
1,232ft² |
HKD$22.2 M
@
$18,019
|
+ 107.9% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat E, 9/F, Block E
2025-02-21 Land Registry Carpark |
1,107ft² |
HKD$16.28 M
@
$14,706
|
+ 2.5% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat B, 12/F, Block B
2024-07-17 Land Registry 3 Rooms Carpark |
1,232ft² |
HKD$21 M
@
$17,045
|
+ 200% |
|
Monticello
|
Flat B, 19/F, Block B
2023-11-08 Land Registry Carpark |
1,232ft² |
HKD$26 M
@
$21,104
|
- |
|
|
|
| kintszlau | |
| Hello%20Sean%20Lau%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Monticello%20Sell%20HKD%2422%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3811413%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3811413%3Ft%3D1778484973%20%20 | |