Heung Hoi Mansion #3796165 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3796165
No: 554940 (by agent)

Wan Chai Heung Hoi Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-14|14/F), Middle Floor
[Wan Chai Real Estate][Beautifully Decorated] 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (1 Enclosed Unit) Near Mtr

Stable rental income, high returns, reduced interest rates and low taxes, ideal entry point, convenient transportation, quiet yet tranquil location with open views. Rare opportunity in Wan Chai. Contact Mr. Liu at to book.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#389
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,963 ( RMB @104,181 /m² )
Estate
Heung Hoi Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Heung Hoi Mansion
Building age: 62 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.28-32 O'brien Road
Luard Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Gloucester Luk Kwok, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
O'brien Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 52 Rental: 40
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jack Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S206112

Tel:  852-90979xxx

Tel:  852-28810xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Heung Hoi Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
488ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,426
+ 131.2%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
366ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $9,372
- 14.3%
2025-07-10
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,617
+ 76.4%
2024-12-23
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,849
- -
2024-09-23
Land Registry
628ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $7,000
-
2024-09-23
Land Registry
488ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,000
-
2024-05-30
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,849
-
2024-05-03
Land Registry
488ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $8,992
+ 104.6%
2024-03-25
Land Registry
488ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,402
+ 127.8%
2024-02-20
Land Registry
620ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,871
+ 214.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.