101 Kings Road #3786952 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3786952
No: KW-107 (by agent)

North Point 101 Kings Road [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(5-16|31/F), Middle Floor
Fortress Hill • 101 Kings Road: A Well-Known Area Near The Mrt For Investment And Personal Use.

24-hour security, convenient transportation, and public amenities.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Wang On
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#935
Luxury
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-04-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.08 Millions ( RMB 14.24 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
549 ft² ( 51.0 m² )
Unit Price: @29,290 ( RMB @279,105 /m² )
Estate
101 Kings Road
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(5-16|31/F),101 Kings Road
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
101 Kings Road
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm. 901, 9/f., Bonsun Industrial Building, 364-366 Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan
Company License Number: E-456350-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 7
Joyhome Property Agency Co.

Contact

Kenneth Wong

Personal License Number: E-456350

Tel:  852-93423xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

101 Kings Road - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$19.13 M
@ $33,680
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$12.85 M
@ $29,200
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$16.28 M
@ $41,000
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.09 M
@ $32,030
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.33 M
@ $32,570
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.71 M
@ $33,441
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.46 M
@ $32,859
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$13.43 M
@ $30,530
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $29,509
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$12.57 M
@ $28,570
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.