Larvotto #3785220 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3785220
No: 625397 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Larvotto [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(7-18|39/F),Tower 6
Practical 3-Bedroom Ocean View Room

Large one-bedroom unit converted to a three-bedroom unit with sea view. Lease included. Vacant sale possible.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#478
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-25 | Updated:2026-04-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25 Millions ( RMB 22.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,468 ft² ( 136.4 m²)
Unit Price: @17,030 ( RMB @162,079 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,174 ft² ( 109.1 m² )
Unit Price: @21,295 ( RMB @202,670 /m² )
Estate
Larvotto
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(7-18|39/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Ap Lei Chau Praya Road
Hong Kong True Light College, Lei Tung Estate Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong True Light College( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lei Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 48 Rental: 14
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Michael Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-423427

Tel:  86-18420657xxx

Tel:  852-52172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Larvotto - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$26.75 M
@ $22,555
- 13.1%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $18,121
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
1,181ft²
HKD$29.68 M
@ $25,131
- 0.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
1,161ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $23,686
+ 16.1%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $18,960
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
1,161ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $23,686
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
1,186ft²
HKD$26.75 M
@ $22,555
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
462ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $17,532
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
723ft²
HKD$17.65 M
@ $24,412
+ 4.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
1,060ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $18,396
+ 16.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.