No: APDC2HA (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 7.9 Millions
( RMB 6.95 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
639 ft² ( 59.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,363 ( RMB @117,030 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
496 ft² ( 46.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,927 ( RMB @150,768 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Double Cove PHASE 1
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(28-38|38/F),BLOCK 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 12 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
|
|
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Double Cove
|
Flat B, 33/F, Block 1, Phase 1
2026-05-14 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
491ft² |
HKD$8.1 M
@
$16,497
|
+ 12.8% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat C, 35/F, Block 22, Phase 3
2026-05-13 Land Registry 1 Room |
481ft² |
HKD$6.5 M
@
$13,514
|
- 1.8% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat A, 16/F, Block 16, Phase 3
2026-05-12 Land Registry 4 Rooms |
1,018ft² |
HKD$16.55 M
@
$16,257
|
+ 10.9% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, 32/F, Block 5, Phase 1
2026-05-08 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
799ft² |
HKD$3.86 M
@
$4,831
|
- 70.7% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat C, 9/F, Block 8, Phase 4
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
491ft² |
HKD$7.36 M
@
$14,990
|
- 0.4% |
|
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.35 M
@
$14,819
|
- |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, Low, Block 5, Phase 1
2026-05-08 Market Info 3 Rooms |
798ft² |
HKD$11.8 M
@
$14,787
|
- |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, Low, Block 5, Phase 1
2026-05-08 Market Info 3 Rooms |
798ft² |
HKD$11.8 M
@
$14,787
|
- |
|
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.35 M
@
$14,819
|
- |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, 10/F, Block 19, Phase 2
2026-05-07 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.45 M
@
$15,020
|
- 6.4% |
|
|
|
| sitjennifer | |
| Hello%20Jennifer%20Sit%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Double%20Cove%20Sell%20HKD%247.9%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3346051%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3346051%3Ft%3D1777525474%20%20 | |