Scenery Garden #2389259 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2389259
No: S088456 (by agent)

Fotan Scenery Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Exclusive Bamboo Shoots, The Owner Immigrated, Boldly Bargained.

Exclusive bamboo shoot tray, owner immigrated, bold counter-offer.
The high-rise buildings have open views, and the enterprise manages the decoration.
Our company’s employees have been rooted in Shatin for nearly 20 years, (Shop No. 52 in Tai Wai MTR Station / Shop No. 9 in Shek Mun MTR Station)
Specializes in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, Ma On Shan, Tai Po, providing all types of first-hand and second-hand, luxury homes, and residential properties We are very familiar with the sale or rental of hous ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#59
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.55 Millions ( RMB 4.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
687 ft² ( 63.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,079 ( RMB @76,774 /m² )
Saleable Area
537 ft² ( 49.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,335 ( RMB @98,213 /m² )
Estate
Scenery Garden
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.21-29 Sui Wo Road
Sui Wo Court Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sui Wo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Goldfield Industrial Ctr.( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.58 Millions( RMB 4.93 Millions )
企理兩房
Gross Area
522 ft² @10,690 ( @876.8 /m² )
Saleable Area
408 ft² @13,676 ( @1,121.7 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Sm9, Mtr Shek Mun Station, Ma On Shan Line, N.t.
Company License Number: C-079331
Sell: 74 Rental: 3

Contact

Jenny Chan

Personal License Number: E-441956

Tel:  852-90918xxx

Tim Chan

Personal License Number: E-284355

Tel:  852-60551xxx

Scenery Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Scenery Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,590
+ 12.2%
Scenery Garden | Flat 3, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
537ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,449
- 32.8%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 25/F, Block B
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.81 M
@ $9,338
+ 0.8%
2026-02-23
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,590
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 21/F, Block C
2026-02-10
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,946
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, High, Block C
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,946
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $8,547
+ 2%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 24/F, Block C
2025-12-16
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 522ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $8,429
+ 10%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 4/F, Block A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,008ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $7,857
- 20.8%
Scenery Garden | Flat 1, 26/F, Block A
2025-09-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,370ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $8,394
+ 29.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.