Eight Southpark #3860805 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860805
No: EightS-003 (by agent)

Kowloon City Eight Southpark [Agency Ads]
Unit A2,Mid Floor(16-26|27/F), Middle Floor
Owner Urgently Needs To Rent. Subway Downstairs. Cheapest 2-Bedroom Apartment.

There are also a large number of 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#60
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,500 ( RMB 18,098 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
342 ft² ( 31.8 m² )
Unit Price: @59.9 ( RMB @569.23 /m² )
Estate
Eight Southpark
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Unit A2,Mid Floor(16-26|27/F),Eight Southpark
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
4-24 Nam Kok Road
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Regal Oriental Hotel, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat A2, 22/f, Hong Keung Mansion 32-34 Hong Keung Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-083200
Sell: 3 Rental: 14

Contact

Mon Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-264683

Tel:  852-90181xxx

Eily Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-580587

Tel:  852-60206xxx

Kenji Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S031727

Tel:  852-95222xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eight Southpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-23
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $56
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $59
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $58
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
Balcony
200ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $68
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $69
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
351ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.