Smithfield Court #3860230 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860230
No: ML2605231 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Court [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(21-30|30/F),Block 1
Two-Bedroom Unit With Furniture

Open view, Far view, With furniture, With electric appliances, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, with home appliances, open and fresh air, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#32
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,832 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
372 ft² ( 34.6 m²)
Unit Price: @45.2 ( RMB @429.53 /m² )
Saleable Area
307 ft² ( 28.5 m² )
Unit Price: @54.7 ( RMB @519.81 /m² )
Estate
Smithfield Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(21-30|30/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 41 Year
Rental Start Date
2026-05-30
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
43 Smithfield
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 1201, 12/f, Prosperity Centre, 982 Canton Road, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hk
Company License Number: C-090627
Sell: 2 Rental: 1

Contact

Esther Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467266

Tel:  852-96884xxx

Esther Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467266

Tel:  852-96884xxx

Smithfield Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Smithfield court | Flat C, Middle, Block 2
2026-01-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
372ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $52
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $57
-
2025-08-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Smithfield court | Flat E, Low, Block 2
2025-05-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
335ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $48
-
2025-05-15
Market Info
371ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $42
-
2024-09-09
Market Info
335ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
Smithfield court | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2024-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
343ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $55
-
2024-08-22
Market Info
1 Room
302ft²
Leased HKD$15,700
@ $52
-
2024-08-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.