Wuhu Residence #3860056 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860056
No: R920720 (by agent)

Hung Hom Wuhu Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(3-16|28/F), Middle Floor
Students Are Welcome To Move In; A Good Landlord Is Looking For Good Tenants.

24-hour security, excellent school network, convenient transportation, and complete public facilities downstairs.

Apartment
Apartment
Chuang's Consortium
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,900 ( RMB 12,272 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $158,460 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $8,340
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
349 ft² ( 32.4 m²)
Unit Price: @39.8 ( RMB @378.22 /m² )
Saleable Area
245 ft² ( 22.8 m² )
Unit Price: @56.7 ( RMB @538.82 /m² )
Estate
Wuhu Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(3-16|28/F),Wuhu Residence
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
111 Wuhu Street
Walker Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B-6, G/f, Block B, 88 Shun Ning Road, Merlin Centre, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: E-467688
Rental: 1

Contact

Elaine Lam

Personal License Number: E-467688

Tel:  852-65090xxx

Wuhu Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-26
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
2024-06-28
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $53
-
2023-07-12
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,900
@ $52
-
2023-07-07
Market Info
245ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $47
-
2023-06-10
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $55
-
2023-01-21
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2022-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2021-12-25
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $50
-
2021-12-23
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.