Finnie #3859792 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859792
No: M151841577 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Finnie [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-25|29/F)
Furnished With Appliances, Ready To Move In Immediately; Just Bring Your Personal Belongings.

High-rise with sea views, elegant decoration

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#38
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 27,000 ( RMB 23,837 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
361 ft² ( 33.5 m² )
Unit Price: @74.8 ( RMB @710.82 /m² )
Estate
Finnie
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-25|29/F),Finnie
Building age: 1 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Finnie Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 太古城金星閣p1028號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 7 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Ho Tak Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: E-341699

Tel:  852-91345xxx

Vicky Cheung

Personal License Number: S-173392

Tel:  852-94970xxx

Max Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-015496

Tel:  852-90344xxx

Finnie - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
245ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $69
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $65
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
364ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
245ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $69
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
364ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $67
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
245ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $67
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
245ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $65
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
364ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $62
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $64
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
361ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $66
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.