The.met.bliss #3859356 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859356
No: R412220626 (by agent)

Ma On Shan The.met.bliss [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 2
Looking For A Good Tenant. Decorated,

Interested Parties pls call Mr Kwok@ For Falt View Arrangement

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 11,009 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
225 ft² ( 20.9 m² )
Unit Price: @55.6 ( RMB @527.11 /m² )
Estate
The.met.bliss
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-17|17/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
15 Hang Kwong Street
Ma On Shan Sports Ground, Hang Hong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fok On Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat/rm G30, G/f., Saddle Ridge Garden Cmmercial Centre, No. 6, Kam Ying Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-075594
Rental: 1
Parkhill Property Agency Limited

Contact

Andy Kwok

Personal License Number: E-096761

Tel:  852-98390xxx

Tel:  852-23688xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
220ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $56
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B2, High, Block 1
2026-04-18
Market Info
Balcony
223ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
225ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $56
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
230ft²
Leased HKD$11,700
@ $51
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat A2, High, Block 1
2026-01-25
Market Info
Balcony
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
1 Room
324ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $46
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat A6, High, Block 2
2026-01-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
324ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $48
-
2026-01-02
Market Info
220ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $55
-
The.Met.Bliss | Flat B2, High, Block 2
2025-11-24
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
227ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.