The Reach #3859254 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859254
No: M351762057 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Reach [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 10, Middle Floor
*Large Housing Estate* Shangyue 3-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Room, 743 Sq Ft. Viewings Requested Immedia

We have a wide selection of properties available. If you don't find one you like, we can introduce other options. We will do our best to get the best price.
Welcome to inquire about information, comprehensive and thoughtful support. Bargain listings delivered quickly, carefully selected.
Our bank holds 90% of the market's inventory.
***If you can't pick the right one, you'll pick the right one***
Years of experience, professional knowledge, rental and after-sales service, 24-hour inquiry [Co ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#55
Oven
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,800 ( RMB 18,320 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,014 ft² ( 94.2 m²)
Unit Price: @20.5 ( RMB @194.35 /m² )
Saleable Area
743 ft² ( 69.0 m² )
Unit Price: @28 ( RMB @265.45 /m² )
Estate
The Reach
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 10
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Shap Pat Heung Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街61號滿利大廈d地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 69 Rental: 30
Midland Reality

Contact

Jackson Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: S-540979

Tel:  852-51161xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Reach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
403ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
411ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $34
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
425ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $34
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Utility Platform
356ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $34
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $30
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
443ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $32
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Utility Platform
355ft²
Leased HKD$11,800
@ $33
-
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $33
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
403ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $38
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
356ft²
Leased HKD$11,700
@ $33
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.