Wai Wah Centre #3858818 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858818
No: ww12C180101 (by agent)

Shatin Wai Wah Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
The Warmest, Most Comfortable, Most Complete, And Lowest-Priced Student Rental – A Rare Find, Don't

Two-bedroom apartment in Weihua Center, fully furnished and ready to move in. The owner is very nice and includes Wi-Fi.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#21
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,797 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m²)
Unit Price: @40.3 ( RMB @382.06 /m² )
Saleable Area
308 ft² ( 28.6 m² )
Unit Price: @54.5 ( RMB @516.68 /m² )
Estate
Wai Wah Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 75 Rental: 53
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kwok Chak Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-461871

Tel:  852-65753xxx

Tel:  86-19860848xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Wah Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, Middle, Block 4
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, Low, Block 1
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat F, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, High, Block 4
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, Low, Block 2
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$15,900
@ $44
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
297ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $49
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, High, Block 3
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $52
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.