Fortune Plaza #3858775 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858775
No: R-77322 (by agent)

Tai Po Fortune Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|27/F),Fu Cheong Court--Block 1, Middle Floor
Mid-Level Elegant Furnishings Are Rarely Available For Rent.

Enjoy some alone time together!
2-minute walk to the bus terminalJust a short walk to Yata PlazaAnd there's a shuttle bus to the train station

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#28
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,000 ( RMB 12,330 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
454 ft² ( 42.2 m²)
Unit Price: @30.8 ( RMB @292/m² )
Saleable Area
342 ft² ( 31.8 m² )
Unit Price: @40.9 ( RMB @387.75 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Plaza
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|27/F),FU CHEONG COURT--BLOCK 1
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 On Chee Road
On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Civic Centre, On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A20, G/f, Fortune Plaza, No.4 On Chee Road, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-018673
Sell: 13 Rental: 7
Kashing Property(corp) Limited

Contact

Eric Cheng

Personal License Number: E-092749

Tel:  852-46140xxx

Tel:  852-93874xxx

Fortune Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
339ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $43
-
2026-01-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $42
-
2025-09-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
339ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $42
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $35
-
2025-08-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $41
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
339ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $43
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
339ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $41
-
2025-08-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
339ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $44
-
2025-08-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
342ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.