Metro Harbour View #3858627 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858627
No: M251836520 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Metro Harbour View [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(15-24|48/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
Real-Time Trading Verification Available From Major Banks; Students Are Welcome To Inquire And Sched

Specializing in: Olympics/Tai Kok Tsui/Cheung Sham District/Four Asian Tigers/
Newest and most comprehensive rental listings in the area, including utilities (water, electricity, gas), and name transfer. 24-hour inquiry welcome. Contact Mr. Liu via WeChat: Kh960119

Apartment
Apartment
HK Ferry
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#151
Decoration
With Furniture
View
Luxury
Bed
Wardobe
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,000 ( RMB 14,973 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
477 ft² ( 44.3 m²)
Unit Price: @35.6 ( RMB @337.5 /m² )
Saleable Area
322 ft² ( 29.9 m² )
Unit Price: @52.8 ( RMB @500.56 /m² )
Estate
Metro Harbour View
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(15-24|48/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Lee Street
Metro Harbour View, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metro Harbourview( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chui Yu Road, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 107, 1/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Lau Ka Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S713360

Tel:  852-55485xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro Harbour View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Metro Harbour View | Flat E, Low, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
337ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $50
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
371ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $47
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
371ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $50
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
539ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $43
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
372ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
369ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$16,600
@ $49
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat G, Low, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
534ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
372ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $48
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
432ft²
Leased HKD$18,600
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.