Midland Court #3858481 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858481
No: E690562 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Midland Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|24/F), Middle Floor
1Br.with Nice Deco.good Size Of One Bedroom

1BIG BEDROOM,WITH EFFICIENCY LAYOUT

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#48
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,500 ( RMB 17,175 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
512 ft² ( 47.6 m²)
Unit Price: @38.1 ( RMB @361.2 /m² )
Saleable Area
341 ft² ( 31.7 m² )
Unit Price: @57.2 ( RMB @542.28 /m² )
Estate
Midland Court
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),Midland Court
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.58-62 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E, G/f., 33 Caine Road, Midlevels.
Company License Number: C-104519
Sell: 9 Rental: 8

Contact

Winnie Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-434169

Tel:  852-98316xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-02-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
341ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $48
-
2025-01-24
Market Info
1 Room
329ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $49
-
2024-11-03
Market Info
1 Room
358ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $49
-
2024-10-13
Market Info
1 Room
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $52
-
2023-09-21
Market Info
341ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $59
-
2023-05-01
Market Info
335ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $55
-
2023-05-01
Market Info
358ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $41
-
2023-04-01
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$33,000
-
2023-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
329ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $53
-
2023-02-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
341ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.