Grandview Garden #3858274 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858274
No: 578487 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Grandview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Tower 1
Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment. Luxury Renovation. Available For Vacancy Around June 20Th. Foreign

Practical two-bedroom apartment. Luxury renovation. Vacant availability around June 20th. Priority given to foreign nationals, students are last in line.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#43
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,000 ( RMB 20,257 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
560 ft² ( 52.0 m²)
Unit Price: @41.1 ( RMB @389.64 /m² )
Saleable Area
381 ft² ( 35.4 m² )
Unit Price: @60.4 ( RMB @572.61 /m² )
Estate
Grandview Garden
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(19-28|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Bridges Street
Hollywood Terrace, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Mo Temple, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aberdeen Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 45 Rental: 17
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Michael Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-423427

Tel:  86-18420657xxx

Tel:  852-52172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-01
Market Info
395ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $51
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
381ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $52
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
395ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $53
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
395ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $47
-
2025-07-01
Market Info
381ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $55
-
2025-04-25
Market Info
395ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $59
-
Grandview Garden | Flat A, Middle, Block 2
2025-02-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
378ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $56
-
2024-08-17
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $48
-
Grandview Garden | Flat C, High, Block 1
2024-08-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
376ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $53
-
2023-09-26
Market Info
395ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.