Island Crest #3857945 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857945
No: D4837294 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Island Crest [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(7-18|50/F),Tower 2
。。Soon To Be Vacant, Reserve For Viewing。。

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#184
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 26,000 ( RMB 22,928 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
496 ft² ( 46.1 m²)
Unit Price: @52.4 ( RMB @497.38 /m² )
Saleable Area
374 ft² ( 34.7 m² )
Unit Price: @69.5 ( RMB @659.7 /m² )
Estate
Island Crest
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-18|50/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 First Street
Centre Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., 87 Caine Road, Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-079521
Sell: 1 Rental: 1

Contact

Dennis Tam

Personal License Number: E-421404

Tel:  852-97133xxx

Island Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Crest | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $68
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $70
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $66
-
Island Crest | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $55
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $61
-
2026-02-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $69
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $66
-
2026-02-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $61
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.