695 Shanghai Street #3857660 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857660
No: 2026-0385 (by agent)

Prince Edward 695 Shanghai Street [Agency Ads]
No., Low Floor
Prime Apartment For Rent On Shanghai Street, Prince Edward! Low-Rise Tenement Building! 190 Sq Ft!

- Low-rise tenement building
- 190 feet
- Multiple windows for ventilation
- Equipped with range hood, air conditioner, and water heater
- Facing the Prince Harbour View Hotel, boasting an exceptional location.
- 3-minute walk to Prince Edward MTR station, convenient transportation.

Apartment
Tong Lau
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#26
With Electrical Appliance
Decoration
Water Heaters
Cooker Hood
Air conditioner
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 6,500 ( RMB 5,732 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
190 ft² ( 17.7 m² )
Unit Price: @34.2 ( RMB @324.63 /m² )
not verified
Estate
695 Shanghai Street
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: No. 695 Shanghai Street
Building age: 68 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
695 Shanghai Street
Arran Street Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Metropark Hotel Mongkok, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bute Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 23b, Yen Chow Street, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-090197-A000
Sell: 3 Rental: 3
Phoenix

Contact

Leung Wai Ling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-567865

Tel:  852-98298xxx

695 Shanghai Street Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.