Uptify #3857580 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857580
No: C52310 (by agent)

Mong Kok Uptify [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(3-15|25/F), Middle Floor
Rare New Apartment Building In Mong Kok Features A Spacious 318 Sq Ft One-Bedroom Apartment With A S

Convenient transportation with 2 subway lines and 4 bus lines running north and south. Close to large shopping malls and complete living amenities. Numerous restaurants nearby. Some appliances are available. Even the toilets have bathrooms. (Pokémon is available for viewing after get off work on weekdays.)

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Sino-Ocean
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#79
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,500 ( RMB 16,294 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
318 ft² ( 29.5 m² )
Unit Price: @58.2 ( RMB @551.76 /m² )
Estate
Uptify
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(3-15|25/F),Uptify
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.31 Yin Chong Street
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
Company License Number: E-102202
Sell: 82 Rental: 46

Contact

James Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662682

Tel:  852-90258xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Uptify - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-25
Market Info
1 Room
281ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $57
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
172ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $73
-
2023-11-20
Market Info
172ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $74
-
2023-10-02
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $65
-
2023-09-21
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $65
-
2023-07-01
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$11,000
-
2023-06-24
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$13,000
-
2023-06-20
Market Info
1 Room
--
Leased HKD$15,000
-
2023-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
--
Leased HKD$15,800
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.