Kingsford Gardens #3857567 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857567
No: 302654 (by agent)

North Point Mid Kingsford Gardens [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-15|15/F),Block C
High-Rise Apartments With Up To 4 Bedrooms; Bus Service To And From The Mtr Station; Facing North.

Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, With balcony, Spacious, West, Sea view, Open view, Far view, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Outdoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 98,500 ( RMB 86,861 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
2,379 ft² ( 221.0 m² )
Unit Price: @41.4 ( RMB @392.97 /m² )
Estate
Kingsford Gardens
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-15|15/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 60 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
202-216 Tin Hau Temple Road
Braemar Terrace, Pak Fuk Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Pak Fuk Road, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
North Point (pak Fuk Road)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: North Point
Company License Number: C-105946
Sell: 7 Rental: 10

Contact

Fred Lau

Personal License Number: S-192929

Tel:  852-67122xxx

Chow Tsz Fei

Personal License Number: S-663029

Tel:  852-59753xxx

Tel:  852-55109xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-01
Market Info
1,313ft²
Leased HKD$58,400
@ $44
-
Kingsford Gardens | Flat D2, Middle, Block D
2025-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,313ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $44
-
2024-07-15
Market Info
1,313ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $42
-
2023-05-08
Market Info
1,313ft²
Leased HKD$65,000
@ $50
-
2022-04-01
Market Info
2,379ft²
Leased HKD$95,000
@ $40
-
2022-03-01
Market Info
2,379ft²
Leased HKD$93,000
@ $39
-
Kingsford Gardens | Flat 1, Middle, Block A
2021-08-01
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$42,000
-
Kingsford Gardens | Flat D1, Low, Block D
2021-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,313ft²
Leased HKD$53,000
@ $40
-
Kingsford Gardens | Flat D1, Low, Block D
2021-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,313ft²
Leased HKD$53,000
@ $40
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.