Montego Bay #3857266 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857266

Yau Tong Montego Bay [Landlord Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(3-15|31/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
[No Commission, Direct Owner] Montego Bay, Yau Tong, 1 Room Unit Victoria Harbour Sea View, 336 Sqft

[No Commission, Direct Owner] Montego Bay, Yau Tong – 1-Bedroom Unit with Victoria Harbour View (Highly Efficient 336 sq. ft. Layout)
Enjoy breathtaking, open views of Victoria Harbour, the infinity pool, and the beautifully landscaped inner garden.
Available for rent: Late June
Monthly Rent: $17,400 (Includes government rates and management fees)
Tenant Requirements:
Proof of income/employment required
Non-smokers only
No pets allowed
️ Agents and scammers – please do not contact.
If inter ...

Apartment
Apartment
Minmetals
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#109
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,400 ( RMB 15,325 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
336 ft² ( 31.2 m² )
Unit Price: @51.8 ( RMB @491.08 /m² )
Estate
Montego Bay
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(3-15|31/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

PS

Tel:  852-91247xxx

Montego Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
512ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $41
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
347ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Balcony
271ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $47
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
520ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $43
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $39
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
832ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $47
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
301ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.